Committees ( ISSEC 2017)

COMMITTEES

CONFERENCE CHAIR

Tamer Kutluca (Dicle University, Turkey)


SCIENTIFIC BOARD

Abdulkadir Maskan (Dicle University, Turkey)
Abdurrahman Ekinci (Mardin Artuklu University, Turkey)
Ali Osman Alakus
 (Dicle University, Turkey)
Arda Arıkan (Akdeniz University, Turkey)
Ayhan Kürs
at Erbas (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
Beh
çet Oral (Dicle University, Turkey)
Bur
çin Gökkurt (Bartın University, Turkey)
Bülent Güven (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)
Cemal Aküzüm (Dicle University, Turkey)
Elizabeth Jakubowski (Florida State University)
Erdinç Çakırog
lu (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
Fatih Y
ılmaz (Dicle University, Turkey)
Faik Kanatl
ı (Mersin University, Turkey)
Faik
Özgür Karataş (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)
Fatih Karakus
 (Afyon Kocatepe University, Turkey)
Feyyat Gökçe (Uludag
 University, Turkey)
G
üney Hacıömeroglu (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University, Turkey)
G
ül Kaleli Yılmaz (Bayburt University, Turkey)
G
ülay Ekici (Gazi University, Turkey)

Handan Yokus Sevük (Dicle University, Turkey)

Haydar Yalcın (İzmir Katip Çelebi University, Turkey)

Heike Wendt (TU Dortmund Unıversity, Germany)
H
ülya Aslan Efe (Dicle University, Turkey)
İ.Ümit Yapıcı (Dicle University, Turkey)
İlhami Bulut (Dicle University, Turkey)
İlknur Özpınar (Ömer Halisdemir University, Turkey)
İsmail Kinay (Dicle University, Turkey)
Jason Johnson (Zayed University, United Arap Emirates)
Javier Fombona (Cadavieco University of Oviedo, Spain)
John H. Falk (Oregon University, USA)
Kemal Doymus
 (Atatürk University, Turkey)
Kemal
Özgen (Dicle University, Turkey)
K
ürsat Yenilmez (Osmangazi University, Turkey)
Martin Lindner (Martin Luther University, Germany)
Megan Grunert Kowalske (Western Michigan University, USA)
Medine Baran Türkan (Dicle University, Turkey)

Mehtap SARAÇOĞLU (Siirt University, Turkey)

Mehmet Palancı (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)

Meral Cansız Aktas(Ordu University, Turkey)

Mesut Bütün (Cumhuriyet University, Turkey)
Mojeed Kolawole Akınsola (University of Ibadan, Nigeria)
Murat Altun (Uludag
 University, Turkey)

Murat Pıçak (Dicle University, Turkey)
Mustafa Kahyao
glu (Siirt University, Turkey)
Mustafa
İlhan (Dicle University, Turkey)
Naim Uzun (Aksaray University, Turkey)
Nurettin
Özgen (Ankara University, Turkey)
Nil
üfer Bekleyen (Dicle University, Turkey)
Osman Birgin (U
şak University, Turkey)
Ramazan G
ürbüz (Adıyaman University, Turkey)
Rachel Mamlok-Naaman (Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
Recep Bindak (Gaziantep University, Turkey)
Rıfat Efe (Dicle University, Turkey)
Rohat Cebe (Batman University, Turkey)
Ruhan Karadag
 (Adıyaman University, Turkey)
Salih
Çepni (Uludag University, Turkey)
Salih Zeki Gen
ç (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University, Turkey)
Sedat Balyemez (Bart
ın University, Turkey)
Selahattin G
önen (Dicle University, Turkey)
Sevilay Karamustafao
ğlu (Amasya University, Turkey)
Taha Yazar (Dicle University, Turkey)

Tahir Muratoğlu (Dicle University, Turkey)
Tayfun Tutak (Fırat University, Turkey)
Tuncay Özsevgeç (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)
Thomas Waitz (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Germany)
Ufuk S
imsek (Atatürk University, Turkey)
Umut Balc
ı (Batman University, Turkey)
William Jakes (Purdue University, USA)
Wee Tiong Seah (University of Melbourne, Australia)


NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Semih Aktekin (Ministry of National Education, Turkey)
S.Sadi Seferoglu (Hacettepe University, Turkey)
Suat Ünal (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)
Orhan Karamustafaoglu (Amasya University, Turkey)
Zulkuf Gülsün (Director of INESEG, Turkey)

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Erhan Hacıömeroğlu (University of Central Florida, USA)
George M. Bodner (Purdue University, USA)
İbrahim A. Njodi (University of Maiduguri, Nigeria)
Jacinta A. Opara (Kampala International University, Uganda)
Jazlin Ebenezer (Wayne State University, USA)
Lynn Dierking (Oregon University, USA)
Nasser Mansour (The University of Exeter, United Kingdom)
William Cobern (Western Michigan University, USA)