Committees ( IEC 2017)

Committees

SCIENTIFIC BOARD

 

Abdul Razzaq Ghumman (University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)

Ahmet Gündoğdu (Batman University, Turkey)

Alan Mustafa (The American University, Iraq)

Alexander Pankov (Morgan State University, USA)

Ali Öztürk (Düzce University, Turkey)

Ali Ural (Aksaray University, Turkey)

Anca Maria Baciu (OMV Petrom, Romania)

Andrej Gubina (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Arun Narayanan (Lappeenranta University of Technology, Finland)

Behnam Khaki (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Bilal Gümüş (Dicle University, Turkey)

Cafer Budak (Batman Üniversity, Turkey)

Cetin Kursat Bilir (Purdue Universitesi, USA)

Derviş Karaboğa (Erciyes University, Turkey)

Enver Sherifi (University of Prishtina, Kosovo)

Ethan Cao (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Felix Benize (Agap2 Company, France)

Furkan Emre Şahin (Light Company, USA)

Georgios C. Christoforidis (Western Macedonia University, Greece)

Hafaifa Ahmed (Djelfa University, Algeria)

Hakan Hocaoğlu (Gebze University, Turkey)

Hamidreza Nazaripouya (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Hamit Adin (Batman University, Turkey)

Harry Grigg (Newcastle University, UK)

Hasan Ul Banna (West Virginia University, USA)

Hasmat Malik (Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, India)

Haydar Özkan (Fatih Sultan Mehmet University, Turkey)

Hemanshu Pota (UNSW, Australia)

Heybet Kılıç (Dicle University, Turkey)

İbrahim Kaya (Dicle University, Turkey)

Imran Hafeez (University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)

Intisar Ali Sajjad (University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan)

Ishtiaq Ahmad (Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria)

İsmail Şahin (Gazi University, Turkey)

Jeremy Lin (Drexel University, USA)

John Mathews (Macquarie University, Australia)

Josep M. Guerrero (Aalborg University, Denmark)

Julio Urbina (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Justina O. Osa (American University of Ras Al Khaimah, UAE)

Kouzou Abdellah (Djelfa University, Algeria)

Kürşat Çağıltay (METU, Turkey)

Liaqat Ali Qureshi (University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan)

Lijia Lin (Boise State University, USA)

M. Siraç Özerdem (Dicle University, Turkey)

Marcelo Cortés-Carmona (Universidad de Antofagasta, Chile)

Md Maruf Hossain (University of Wisconsin, USA)

Mehmet Emin Asker (Dicle University, Turkey)

Mostafa Majidpour (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Muhammad Kashif (Monash University, Australia)

Muhammad Qamar Raza (School of Information Technology & Electrical Engineering, Australia)

Murat Akarsu (Purdue Universitesi, USA)

Musa Yılmaz (Batman University, Turkey)

Muzaffer Denli (Dicle University, Turkey)

Nadim Zakhia (Université Antonine, Lebanon)

Naresh Yadav (DeenBandhu Chhotu Ram University of Science and Technology, India)

Naser Khodabakhshi Javinani (Amir Kabir University of Technology, Iran)

Peter Ondrišík (Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra, Slovakia)

Pilar Meneses de Quevedo (University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain)

Prabhakar Tiwari (HOD-EEE & EE, GCET, Greater Noida, India)

Rajit Gadh (University of California Los Angeles, Smart Grid Energy Research Center, USA)

Recep Demirci (Gazi University, Turkey)

Rezzaoui Mohamed Mounir (Djelfa University, Algeria)

Sasidharan Sreedharan (University of Hawaii, USA)

Sedat Sünter (Fırat University, Turkey)

Tahsin Kılıçoğlu (Dicle University, Turkey)

Tanzeel-ur-Rashid (University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan)

Tayfun Dede (Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey)

Tomi Medved (Lubjiana University, Slovenia)

Usman Habib (Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan)

Vladimir Pacuta (Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra, Slovakia)

Veysel Aslantaş (Erciyes University, Turkey) 



NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

 

Bilal Gümüş   (Dicle University, Turkey)

Musa Yılmaz   (Batman University, Turkey)

Heybet Kılıç   (Dicle University, Turkey)

Mehmet Emin Asker (Dicle University, Turkey)

Cem Haydaroğlu  (Dicle University, Turkey)

Hüseyin Acar (Dicle University, Turkey)

Hüseyin Erdoğan (Dicle University, Turkey)

Muzaffer Denli (Dicle University, Turkey)

Zulkuf Gulsun (Director of INESEG, Turkey)

 

INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

 

Josep M. Guerrero (Aalborg University, Denmark)

Tomi Medved (Lubjiana University, Slovenia)

Hamidreza Nazaripouya (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Md. Maruf Hossain (University of Wisconsin, USA)

Behnam Khaki (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Yubo Wang (University of California Los Angeles, USA)

Alan Mustafa (The American University, Iraq)